Meet The Team at Pathways Training

Meet The Team

Ian Jones

Ian Jones

Head of Work Based Learning

Susan Roberts

Susan Roberts

Assistant Manager - Newtown

Alec Thomas

Alec Thomas

Assistant Manager - Neath

Annette Howells

Annette Howells

Business Admin Assessor/Advisor

Joanne Overton

Joanne Overton

Assessor/Advisor

Johanna Davies

Johanna Davies

Childcare Assessor/Advisor

Lee Williams

Lee Williams

Motor Vehicle Assessor/Advisor

Arwyn Jones

Arwyn Jones

Motor Vehicle Assessor Advisor

Colin Thomas

Colin Thomas

Electrical Engineering Assessor/Advisor

Clive Green

Clive Green

Electrical Engineering Training Advisor

Colin Planck

Colin Planck

Fabrication and Welding Assessor/Advisor

Jacqui Jones

Jacqui Jones

Health & Safety Officer

Mike Hughes

Mike Hughes

Agriculture Skills Assessor

Rose Williams

Rose Williams

Retail/Customer Service/Management Assessor/Advisor

Janine Hughes

Janine Hughes

Training Advisor - Construction

Peter Evans

Peter Evans

Construction Training Advisor

Barrie Peters

Barrie Peters

Training Advisor

Jessica Stock

Jessica Stock

Customer Service/Business Admin Assessor

Julie Williams

Julie Williams

Health & Social Care Assessor/Advisor

Claire Bruno

Claire Bruno

Health And Social Care/Clinical Care Assessor

Carol Humphreys

Carol Humphreys

Health & Social Care Assessor/Advisor

Cherie Jones

Cherie Jones

Health and Social Care Assessor

Rebecca White

Rebecca White

Health & Social Care Assessor/Advisor

Karen Pemberton

Karen Pemberton

Work Experience Co-ordinator

Charlotte Reed

Charlotte Reed

Health and Social Care Assessor

Lee Roberts

Lee Roberts

Training Advisor - Employability Programmes

Lee Hughes

Lee Hughes

Engineering Assessor

Tracy Bowen

Tracy Bowen

Training Advisor - Employability Programmes

Claire Quick

Claire Quick

Childcare Assessor

Tammy Wise

Tammy Wise

Essential Skills Tutor/Assessor

Deborah Moss

Deborah Moss

Essential Skills Tutor/Assessor

Ryan Richards

Ryan Richards

Construction Tutor (The Construction Training Centre)

Rachel Richards

Rachel Richards

Employer/Engagement Officer (The Construction Training Centre)

Chloe Burt

Chloe Burt

Business Administration Apprentice

Adelle Jacques

Adelle Jacques

Finance Quality Officer

Rhian Brettle-Jones

Rhian Brettle-Jones

Data Input Assistant

Balaji Rajin

Balaji Rajin

Data Input Assistant

Nicole Gray

Nicole Gray

Data Input Assistant

Theresa Mullinder

Theresa Mullinder

Admin Officer

Pat Walton

Pat Walton

Admin Officer

Website design by Daly Design